Food Corporation of India (FCI) Bumper Recruitment for 5043 Posts

Food Corporation of India (FCI) Bumper Recruitment for 5043 Posts: Food Corporation of India has released various post recruitment notification for Non-Executive Junior Engineer Civil / Electrical / Mechanical, Stenographer, AG III General / Accounts / Technical / Depot / Hindi. Candidates who are interested and eligible for this recruitment can apply online from 06 Sep 2022 to 05 Oct 2022. Please read the full notification for detailed eligibility and other important information.

FCI Various Post Recruitment Overview

Post NameVarious Non-Executives Post
Advt No.01/2022-FCI Category I
Official WebsiteFood Corporation of India (FCI)
CategoryOnline Form
FCI Various Post Recruitment Overview

FCI Various Post Recruitment Important Dates

Online Application Start Date06/09/2022
Registration Last Date05/10/2022 up to 04 PM Only
Fee Payment Last Date05/10/2022
FCI Various Post Recruitment Exam DateJanuary 2023
FCI Various Post Recruitment Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon
FCI Various Post Recruitment Important Dates

FCI Various Post Recruitment Application Fee

General / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / PH / FemaleRs. 0/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
FCI Various Post Recruitment Application Fee

FCI Various Post Recruitment Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age28 Years (Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post)
Maximum Age27 Years (All Other Post)
FCI Various Post Recruitment Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

FCI Various Post Recruitment Vacancy Details

PostTotal Post
Junior Engineer Civil48
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical15
Stenographer Grade II73
Assistant Grade III General948
Assistant Grade III Accounts406
Assistant Grade III Technical1406
Assistant Grade III Depot2054
Assistant Grade  III Hindi93
FCI Various Post Recruitment Vacancy Details

FCI Various Post Recruitment Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth-East Zone
Jr. Engineer Civil2207050509
Jr. Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
AG III General4631859215553
AG III Accounts142724510740
AG III Technical61119429625748
AG III Depot106328325843515
AG III Hindi3617062212
FCI Various Post Recruitment Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Important Links

Apply OnlineOfficial Website
Download NotificationSarkari Result Telegram
Important Links
  1. Agriculture

    Reply
Leave a Comment