IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Pre Exam Admit Card 2022

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 for Office Assistant Pre Exam Admit Card 2022: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the Pre Exam Admit Card 2022 for the Recruitment of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Bank (RRBs) – Notification of CRP RRB XI.

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Pre Exam Admit Card Date

Online Application Start Date07/06/2022
Registration Last Date27/06/2022
Fee Payment Last Date27/06/2022
Exam DateAugust 2022
Admit Card Available16/07/2022
Phase II ExamSeptember / October 2022
IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Pre Exam Admit Card Date

Application Fee

General / OBC /EWSRs. 850/-
SC / STRs. 175/-
PHRs. 175/-
Application Fee

Age Limit as on 01/06/2022

Office Assistant18-28 Years
Officer Scale I18-30 Years
Senior Manager Officer Scale III21-40 Years
Other Post21-32 Years
Age Limit as on 01/06/2022

Vacancy Detail Total: 8106 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS RRB XI Eligibility
Office Assistant4483Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale-I2676Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer745Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer57Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant19Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale-II Law Officer18Bachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB) with a minimum of 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II10Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II06Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II12Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III80Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.
Vacancy Detail Total: 8106 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680
Category Wise Vacancy Details

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Pre Exam Admit Card Link

Download Admit CardDownload Notification
IBPS Official WebsiteSarkari Result Telegram
IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Pre Exam Admit Card Link

Visit our Admit Card Section to Get More Updates.

Leave a Comment