IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale Online Form 2021

IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale Online Form 2021: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Invited to the Online Form for the Post of RRB X Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment 2021.

IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale Dates

Online Application Start Date08/06/2021
Registration Last Date28/06/2021
Fee Payment Last Date28/06/2021
Exam DateAugust 2021
Admit Card AvailableJuly/August 2021
IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale Dates

IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale Application Fee

General / OBC /EWSRs. 850/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 175/-
IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale Application Fee

Age Limit as on 01/06/2021

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age28 Years
Age Limit as on 01/06/2021

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Officer Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
Gen. Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177
Vacancy Details

How To Apply for IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Office Asst, Officer Scale

  • IBPS RRB X Office Asst. Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment 2021.
  • Interested students can apply online from 08/06/21 to 28/06/21.
  • Candidates can read the notification for more details before applying online.
  • Fill in all your basic details and upload your scanned Photograph, Sign, Id Proof, and other necessary documents.
  • Check your full details preview carefully before submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay the required Application Fee, if asked.
  • Take a Print Out of the final submitted form for further process.

Important Links

Official WebsiteSarkari Result Telegram
Important Links

Visit our Latest Government Jobs Section to Get More Updates.

Leave a Comment