IBPS Specialist Officer SO XII Recruitment 2022

IBPS Specialist Officer SO XII Recruitment 2022: IBPS has released Specialist Officer SO XII recruitment notification. Interested candidates can apply online by the link given below. The last date to apply online is 21 November 2022. The application fee for General and OBC candidates is Rs. 850. For more Bank Recruitment, please visit Sarkari Result.

Overview

Post NameSpecialist Officer SO XII
Official Websitewww.ibps.in
CategoryOnline Form
Overview

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date01/11/2022
Registration Last Date21/11/2022
Last Date Fee Payment21/11/2022
Prelims Exam Date24-31 December 2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon
Important Dates

Application Fee

General / OBCRs. 850/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 175/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
Application Fee

Age Limit as on 01/11/2022

Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age30 Years
Age Limit

Eligibility Details

Post NameEligibility
IT OfficerBachelor’s Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer  Science/  Computer Applications/     Information Technology /     Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics    & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha AdhikariMaster’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Degree Level. OR Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject at Degree Level.
Law OfficerBachelor’s Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year. Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal OfficerMaster’s Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)Master’s Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206141478438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120601040225
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer060401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100

Important Links

Apply OnlineOfficial Website
Download NotificationSarkari Result Telegram
Important Links
Leave a Comment