Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission, JSSC has released the notification for the Jharkhand PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022.

All the candidates who are interested in this JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Vacancy and fulfill JSSC PGT Eligibility Criteria can apply online from 25 Aug 2022 to 23 Sep 2022. Before applying to JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 must read the important instructions given below. Click Here to visit official website.

JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment Overview

Post NameJSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment PGTTCE – 2022
Advt No.JSSC PGT Advt No. : 14-15/2022
CategoryOnline Form
JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment Overview

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Recruitment Important Dates

Online Application Start Date25/08/2022
Registration Last Date23/09/2022
Fee Payment Last Date25/09/2022
Upload Photo / Sign Last Date27/09/2022
Correction Date29/09/2022 to 01/10/2022
JSSC PGT Teacher Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon
Jharkhand PGT Teacher Recruitment Important Dates

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 50/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
Application Fee

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age40 Years
Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Salary

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Salary is Rs. Rs. 44,900/-. The selected candidates as Post Graduate Teacher(PGT) Teacher through this recruitment will be paid emolument Grade pay Level- 07 and the grade pay is 4600. Jharkhand PGT DA, H.R.A, PF, and NPS are respectively 15266, 12123, 5366, and 6016/-. 

JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment Eligibility Details

  • To apply to JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022, the candidate must have a Master’s Degree in a Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Notification.

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal
PGT Teacher Regular4682
PGT Teacher Backlog496
JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy Details

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461
Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Important Links

Apply OnlineDownload Notification – Regular | Backlog
Official WebsiteSarkari Result Telegram
Important Links

Visit our Latest Government Jobs Section to Get More Updates.

  1. Jharkhand police

    Reply
Leave a Comment