NVS TGT / PGT Exam City Released – Check Now

NVS TGT / PGT Exam City Released – Check Now: NVS TGT/PGT exam city has been released. Click on the link given below to download exam city. Online application for NVS TGT / PGT exam has been released on 02 September 2022 and the last date to apply online is 22 September 2022. Please visit our blog for the latest Sarkari exam city updates.

Overview

Post NameNVS TGT, PGT, Principal, Music Teacher
Official Website navodaya.gov.in
CategoryAdmit Card
Overview

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date02/07/2022
Registration Last Date22/07/2022
Fee Payment Last Date22/07/2022
Exam Date28/11/2022 to 01/12/2022
Exam City Details Available 19/11/2022
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Important Dates

Application Fee

Principal Rs. 2000/-
PGTRs. 1800/-
TGTRs 1500/-
SC / ST / PH Rs  0/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
Application Fee

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum Age40 Years
Age Limit

Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed.
  • Experience Required.
  • Maximum Age: 50 Years.

Vacancy Details:- (Category & Subject Wise Details)

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Principal07010301012
PGT Biology180411060342
PGT Chemistry240514080455
PGT Commerce140207040229
PGT Economics350822120683
PGT English180309050237
PGT Geography170411060341
PGT Hindi090205030120
PGT History110206030123
PGT Maths130207030126
PGT Physics100105020119
PGT Computer Science110205030122
TGT English6114382110144
TGT Hindi6114392211147
TGT Maths6916452512167
TGT Science4210271507101
TGT Social Studies5212331809124
TGT Assamese300617090466
TGT Bodo0600201009
TGT Garo0500201008
TGT Gujarati170410060340
TGT Kannada0500201008
TGT Khasi0600201009
TGT Malayalam07010201011
TGT Marathi13020703126
TGT Mizo0600201009
TGT Nepali050010006
TGT Odiya180411060342
TGT Punjabi150308040232
TGT Tamil02000002
TGT Telugu140308040231
TGT Urdu200411060344
Music Teacher160308040233
Art Teacher190411060343
PET Teacher Male100205030121
PET Teacher Female140308040231
Librarian240514070353
Vacancy Details:- (Category & Subject Wise Details)

Important Links

Check Exam City / DateOfficial Website
Download NotificationSarkari Result Telegram
Important Links
Leave a Comment