RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Online Form

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Online Form: Railway West Central Railway, WCR has released Apprentice recruitment. There is total of 2521 posts for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment. Interested candidates can download the RRC WCR Apprentice Sarkari exam recruitment notification by the link given below. You can also get information for Railway RRB NTPC Various Post Stage II Exam Phase II, Aptitude Test Exam Date 2022, Indian Railway Chittaranjan Locomotive Work CLW Apprentice Online Form 2021.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment – Overview

Post NameApprentice Recruitment
Official Websitewcr.indianrailways.gov.in
CategoryOnline Form
Overview

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date18/11/2022
Registration Last Date17/12/2022
Fee Payment Last Date17/12/2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon
Important Dates

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 0/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
Application Fee

Age Limit as on 17/12/2022

Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Limit

RRC WCR Apprentice Exam Eligibility Details

Class 10 High School / Matric with 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment Vacancy Details

WCR Unit / Division NameTotal Post
JBP Division884
BPL Division614
Kota Division685
WRS Kota160
CRWS BPL158
HQ JBP20

Trade-wise Vacancy Details

TradeJBPBPLKotaWRSCRWS BPLHQ JBP
Electrician240891130160
Fitter2991617670450
Diesel Mechanic02200020
Welder Gas & Electric50316266270
Machinist05121210030
Turner060120020
Wireman162613000
Mason Building & Construction303258000
Carpenter3215700200
Painter General19147111090
Florist & Landscaping1000000
Pump Operator Cum Mechanic2500000
Horticulture Assistant1000000
Electronics Mechanic3010011000
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance10060000
COPA485020030614
Stenographer Hindi12070900306
Steno English0306090030
Apprentice Food Production General0200000
Apprentice Food Production Vegetarian0200000
Apprentice Food Production Cookery0500000
Digital Photographer0100000
Computer Network Technician0400000
Secretarial Assistant01010000
Health Sanitary Inspector0500000
Digital Laboratory Technician0400000
Material Handling Equipment Mechanic Cum Operator0500000
Trade-wise Vacancy Details

Important Links

Apply OnlineOfficial Website
Download NotificationSarkari Result Telegram
Important Links
Leave a Comment